MATCH DAY SQUADS

GLO NPFL 2013/2014

WEEK 24

MATCHDAY SQUADS

Abia Warriors Team Sheet vs Enyimba FC

Starting Lineup:
1. Joseph Onuoha
29. Victor Babayaro
19. Onyekachi Nelson
6. Chukwuemeka Nwabalogu
4. Chima Uluocha
16. Austin Oboraokpor
31. Okoro Marshal
17. Michael Ibeh Okoro
11. Onyekachi Peter
12. Ifeanyi Onyeali
21. Ndifreke Effiong

Substitutes:
33. John Gaadi GK
14. Ogbonnaya Okemmiri
5. Wasiu Sowemimo
18. Dafe Omonigho
9. Osamudiamen Idehen
34. Bishop Onyeudo
10. Chisom Chikatara

Enyimba FC Team Sheet vs Abia Warriors

Starting Lineup:
21 Femi Thomas GK
17 Markson Ojobo
22 Ugwu Uwadiegwu
14 Emma Anyanwu
26 Chinedu Udoji (c)
34 John Uche
27 Thomas Zenke
19 Kinsley Sokari
18 Raphael Boumsong
12 Rasheed Olabiyi
10 Mfon Udoh

Substitutes:
30 Paul Godwin GK
5 Semiu Liadi
28 Bright Esieme
32 Razak Aliyu
4 Nzube Anaezemba
11 Andrew Abalogu
33 Chinonso Okonkwo

Sharks FC Team Sheet vs Crown FC

Starting Lineup:
Laide Okanlawon 32 GK
Odinga Odinga 17
Evans Iyoro 23
Joseph Nathaniel 18
Gabriel Olalekan 6
Ezekiel Michael 24
Ezioha Abraham 19
Christian Pyagbara 16
Kelly Kester 30
Obomate Fredrick 20
Fortune Omoniwari 11

Substitutes:
Danladi Issah. 1 GK
Yusuf Jaiyeola. 2
Osawe Alaba. 16
Jamizi Alimi. 27
Brenad Brown. 34
Ibrahim Salawu. 26
Tayo Fabiyi. 7

Technical Adviser: Gbenga Ogunbote

Kano Pillars Team Sheet vs Warri Wolves

Starting Lineup:
22. Theophilus Afelokhai GK
12. Promise James
13. Isaac Loute
18. Umar Zango
3. Adamu Murtala
26. Kingsley Udoh
10. Rabiu Ali
19. Adamu Hassan
33. Azeez Shobowale
20. Abdul Haruna
29. Phillip Auta

Substitutes:
1. Yusuf Muhammed GK
23. Isaac Hele
11. Manir Ubale
28. Buhari Musa
2. Musa Mustapha
6. Anthony Abawula
25. Kabiru Umar

Dolphins FC Team Sheet vs Sunshine Stars

Starting Lineup:
22. Sunday Rotimi GK
16. Chizoba Amaefule
26. Jonathan Zikiye
8. Emeka Atuloma
6. Ayobami Asekunowo
5. Joseph Douhadji
10. Victor Alegbe
11. Emem Eduok
25. Ebube Okpokwu
20. Tijani Adamu
3. Chidiebere Okolie

Substitutes:
18. Austin Brown GK
15. Hope Fiberesima
34. Xavier Mendy
7. Isiaka Olawale
17. Bolaji Sarkin
19. Festus Austin
32. Omo Johnson

Lobi Stars Team Sheet vs Nasarawa United

Starting Lineup:
Melai Terka 16 GK
Ajaegbu Bright 29
Ashu Kingsley 31
Essien Joseph 26
Gbadebo Samson 6
Osia Felix 3
Ikhimhim Emmanuel 13
Ilo Uche 35
Najare Musa 20
Ujah Joseph 32
Idakwo Eche 25

Substitutes:
Atsaka Daniel 1 GK
Agbaji Anthony 30
Lucky James 5
Bunde Moses 2
Kundi Musa 15
Shaibu Amadu 9
Mohammed Umar Faruq

Nasarawa United Team Sheet vs Lobi Stars

Starting Lineup:
1. Lawrence John 35 GK
2. Olayinka Onaolapo 2
3. James Amos 18
4.Ighado Andrew 29
5. Segbeso Seun 5
6. Solomon Babatunde 20
7.Edjo Mariegwe Tony 11
8. Esosa Igbinoba 8
9. Babangida Shuaibu 32
10. Ugochukwu Leonard 19
11. Yaro Bature 26

Substitutes:
12. Paul Danjuma 1 GK
13. Ishaya Anyu 10
14. Manga Mohammed 17
15. Ibrahim Ibrahim 4
16. Sambo Abubakar 23
17. Suleman Saleem 28
18. Huan John 21

Warri Wolves Team Sheet vs Kano Pillars

Starting Lineup:
34. Daniel Akpeyi GK
24. Goodluck Onamado
16. Ojo Mine
6. Ichull Lordson
15. Azubuike Egwuekwe
32. Oke Ogagotewho
12. Michael Egbeta
19. Ikechukwu Ibenegbu
8. Abu Azeez
20. Gbolahan Salami
35. Sopuruchi Stanley

Substitutes:
30. Okiemute Odah GK
4. Bright Akpojuwwewo
7. Gift Atuliwa
10. Kola Anubi
11. Joseph Osadiaye
13. Efe Yarhere
28. Kelvin Itoya

El-Kanemi Starting Lineup vs Akwa United

28. David Obiazor GK
9. Hassan Hissien
3. Aloma Idris
13. Obi Eugene
8. Reuben Ogbonnaya
6. Joel Dijandong
26. Benjamin Turba
18. Onyeakachi Okoye
23. Arinze Obioma
14. Jiya Mohammed
30. Ajia Emmanuel

Technical Adviser: Salisu Yusuf

Akwa United Starting Lineup vs El-Kanemi Warriors

21. Victor Obiowo GK
16. Otobong Effiong
23. Ubong Francis
20. Yusuf Adio
17. Emmanuel Ariwa
35. Godspower Igudia
7. Ezekiel Bassey
25. Godspower Aniefiok
17. Kufre Ebong
28. Ini Akpan
11. Emmanuel Israel

Technical Adviser: Patrick Udoh

Gombe United Team Sheet vs Heartland FC

Starting Lineup:
33. Chigozie Agbim GK
16. Alhassan Yusuf
25. Isaac Giwa
13. Suleiman Usman
8. Morris Chigozie
34. Arinze Abonima
7. Sani Gidado Madu
26. Philip Asuquo
9. Adams Mohammed
10. Austin Ekpoma
20. Peter Iyamu

Substitutes:
2. Ahmed Yusuf GK
29. Saidou Moussa
14. Timothy Simon
23. Haruna Adamu
30. Uche Yarma
6. Azuka Ebinum
11. Sani Mohammed Yarma

Technical Adviser: Augustine Eguavoen

Heartland FC Team Sheet vs Gombe United

Starting Lineup:
35. Emmanuel Iwu GK
31. Kelechi Ekeh
4. Zoumana Doumbia
26. Julius Ubido
24. Nelson Ogbonnaya
25. Nnaemeka Uzoma
21. Osas Okoro
34. Bobby Clement
13. Saidou Badarou
5. Aminu Isah
15. Jolly Osas

Substitutes:
18. Ebele Obi GK
11. Obioma Macmarcel
3. Eddy Ongolo
2. Obinna White
20. Josiah Michael
10. Fred Okwara
17. Happy Okouka

Technical Adviser: Kelechi Emetole

Crown FC Team Sheet vs Sharks FC

1. Michael Uweru 21 GK
2. Aigbe Oliha 26
3. Giwa Ahmed 6
4. Nnedum Francis 20
5. Benson Omoduku 35
6. Etuwe Charles 5
7. Waheed Bello 7
8. Kabgat Andrew 11
9. Bode Daniel 19
10.Tunde Daniel 17
11. Egbune Harrison 9

Substitutes:
12. Raji Abdullateef 1 GK
13. Kamoor Sulaiman 32
14. Ibeh Christian 2
15. Yomi Olaoke 8
16. Femi Ajayi 10
17. Ali Aliu 4
18. Okafor Onyekachi 13

NNL 2013/2014

WEEK 24

MATCHDAY SQUADS

Supreme Court Team Sheet vs Mighty Jets

Starting Lineup:
Uche Nwokeji 1 GK
Sincere Seth 20
Governor Ernest 3
Emmanuel David 4
Benjamin Ugochukwu 5
Salami Sarki 15
Paul Samson 22
Samson Folurunsho 28
Eric Eric 30
Nenfort Shwarkukka 35
Micheal Peter 11

Substitutes:
Amadi Anthony 2
Johnson Adeyemi 18
Daniel Koh 16
Johnson Tayo 31
Jude Daniel 8
Jacob Friday 7

234football Blog

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s